2015 Fantasy Basketball Projected Rankings and Stats - Heat Nation - Heat Nation
Heat Nation

2015 Fantasy Basketball Projected Rankings and Stats

2015 Fantasy Basketball Player Rankings

ESPN has released their 2015 projected fantasy basketball rankings including projected stats. Chris Bosh is ranked number 38, Dwyane Wade is ranked number 44, and Luol Deng is ranked number 70.

RNKPLAYER, TEAM POS  FG%  FT%  3PM  REB  AST  STL  BLK  PTS
1Kevin Durant, OKC SF.504.8792.17.65.01.30.930.4
2LeBron James, Cle SF  DTD.572.7541.35.95.61.80.923.4
3Anthony Davis, Nor PF, C.519.7800.09.31.31.32.417.9
4Stephen Curry, GS PG.466.8863.34.27.91.60.223.2
5Kevin Love, Cle PF.471.8142.212.23.40.80.622.2
6Chris Paul, LAC PG.471.8651.24.010.12.50.118.5
7James Harden, Hou SG  DTD.453.8602.34.65.71.60.424.2
8John Wall, Wsh PG.440.8021.34.09.11.70.620.0
9Russell Westbrook, OKC PG.442.8141.35.46.91.80.222.6
10Carmelo Anthony, NY SF.463.8392.07.73.41.30.628.3
11DeMarcus Cousins, Sac C  DTD.483.7260.011.12.71.51.120.6
12Serge Ibaka, OKC PF.544.7620.28.30.80.42.913.7
13LaMarcus Aldridge, Por PF.470.8200.010.22.60.91.022.5
14Kyrie Irving, Cle PG.467.8591.93.36.01.60.318.9
15Dirk Nowitzki, Dal PF.488.8931.56.42.60.80.620.8
16Joakim Noah, Chi C.502.7420.011.04.11.31.712.4
17Blake Griffin, LAC PF.533.6820.19.33.71.10.622.0
18Al Jefferson, Cha C.503.7220.010.32.10.91.222.7
19Isaiah Thomas, Pho PG  DTD.450.8551.62.65.41.10.117.3
20Goran Dragic, Pho PG.487.7611.43.16.21.40.317.7
21Rajon Rondo, Bos PG  DTD.457.6150.95.611.31.80.114.7
22Eric Bledsoe, Pho PG.465.7750.83.74.11.40.512.6
23Ty Lawson, Den PG  DTD.447.7911.13.37.91.50.116.9
24Kawhi Leonard, SA SF.513.8081.06.01.81.60.711.9
25Nicolas Batum, Por SF.452.8181.96.74.71.00.813.5
26Damian Lillard, Por PG.426.8622.53.45.90.80.320.0
27Marc Gasol, Mem C.479.7900.07.63.71.01.514.5
28Kyle Lowry, Tor PG.418.8162.34.67.61.50.317.1
29Kobe Bryant, LAL SG.449.8401.55.35.61.30.325.7
30Monta Ellis, Dal SG, PG.438.7861.03.75.91.80.319.3
31Mike Conley, Mem PG.446.8231.42.86.11.80.216.0
32Michael Carter-Williams, Phi PG  DTD.419.7121.06.36.72.00.618.0
33Kemba Walker, Cha PG.417.8201.34.05.61.50.417.4
34Rudy Gay, Sac SF.445.8170.96.12.81.40.819.5
35Paul Millsap, Atl PF.472.7401.08.43.21.81.218.1
36Pau Gasol, Chi PF.515.7730.18.43.10.41.215.6
37Al Horford, Atl C  DTD.561.6910.19.12.91.01.418.7
38Chris Bosh, Mia C.492.8110.87.71.51.11.222.5
39Dwight Howard, Hou C.586.5240.012.51.71.02.018.1
40David Lee, GS PF.519.7830.09.82.60.80.318.4
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POS  FG%  FT%  3PM  REB  AST  STL  BLK  PTS
41Andre Drummond, Det C  DTD.620.4480.014.10.61.42.017.5
42Tony Parker, SA PG.502.8190.42.56.50.70.117.9
43Brook Lopez, Bkn C.536.7790.06.61.00.51.920.0
44Dwyane Wade, Mia SG.501.7390.24.44.81.40.718.5
45Thaddeus Young, Min SF.476.6840.76.32.01.90.616.4
46Klay Thompson, GS SG.438.8112.63.22.20.90.517.1
47Victor Oladipo, Orl SG.449.7881.14.64.51.80.517.1
48Nikola Vucevic, Orl C.509.7310.011.32.01.00.915.1
49Ricky Rubio, Min PG.374.8030.54.18.32.30.19.8
50DeAndre Jordan, LAC C.663.4250.011.20.70.82.19.6
51Deron Williams, Bkn PG.442.8281.73.27.81.20.318.3
52Wesley Matthews, Por SG.436.8342.43.42.41.10.215.7
53Chandler Parsons, Dal SF.474.7271.75.43.61.10.415.3
54Kevin Martin, Min SG.433.8941.82.81.80.90.117.4
55Jeff Teague, Atl PG.453.8541.12.56.91.30.317.5
56Jrue Holiday*, Nor PG  O.438.7761.04.07.21.60.415.4
57Bradley Beal, Wsh SG.426.7852.54.33.41.10.420.1
58DeMar DeRozan, Tor SG.433.8270.83.93.71.00.322.1
59Derrick Rose, Chi PG.449.8171.43.47.10.80.521.7
60Josh Smith, Det SF.458.5440.67.63.41.52.017.2
61Brandon Knight, Mil PG.425.7821.53.44.50.90.215.3
62Arron Afflalo, Den SG.455.8231.63.63.20.50.117.5
63Derrick Favors, Uta PF.511.6720.08.01.10.91.511.6
64Gordon Hayward, Uta SG.422.8191.14.44.41.20.515.2
65Kenneth Faried, Den PF.549.6400.08.61.10.90.912.8
66Ryan Anderson, Nor PF.431.8892.76.71.00.60.417.1
67Tim Duncan, SA PF.493.7480.09.72.80.62.015.9
68Marcin Gortat, Wsh C.540.8710.09.71.50.61.513.9
69Greg Monroe, Det PF.496.6740.09.02.41.10.614.7
70Luol Deng, Mia SF.447.7871.16.63.01.00.317.4
71Nikola Pekovic, Min C.536.7480.08.50.90.60.616.6
72Jimmy Butler, Chi SG.451.7771.05.02.32.20.513.5
73Lance Stephenson, Cha SG.481.7201.46.74.31.00.115.0
74Trevor Ariza, Hou SF.447.7812.05.82.51.60.313.1
75Jeff Green, Bos SF.429.8011.74.71.80.70.617.4
76Tyreke Evans, Nor SF  DTD.448.7740.44.64.61.20.314.8
77Zach Randolph, Mem PF.466.7410.010.22.20.70.316.4
78Taj Gibson, Chi PF.482.7250.06.71.10.51.412.5
79Brandon Jennings, Det PG.402.8032.03.18.01.50.115.4
80J.R. Smith, NY SG.423.7042.24.22.71.20.314.9
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POS  FG%  FT%  3PM  REB  AST  STL  BLK  PTS
81Nene , Wsh PF.500.6310.05.92.81.10.813.0
82Wilson Chandler, Den SF.424.7441.84.81.70.80.513.5
83Spencer Hawes, LAC C.460.7771.17.92.80.51.212.3
84David West, Ind PF.483.7850.07.53.00.90.817.2
85Trey Burke, Uta PG.380.9031.63.05.70.60.112.8
86Paul Pierce, Wsh SF.445.8191.44.52.71.00.412.6
87Eric Gordon, Nor SG.429.7991.52.43.31.20.216.0
88Robin Lopez, Por C.540.7980.07.20.80.31.610.5
89Randy Foye, Den SG.407.8442.22.43.00.80.412.2
90Jameer Nelson, Dal PG.398.8582.03.57.00.90.112.8
91J.J. Redick, LAC SG.441.9042.02.22.90.60.114.1
92Tobias Harris, Orl PF.465.8050.67.41.50.80.515.3
93Jose Calderon, NY PG.474.8532.12.58.70.80.111.5
94Joe Johnson, Bkn SG.446.8222.13.43.10.70.116.4
95Jodie Meeks, Det SG.444.8651.82.31.41.20.113.3
96Jonas Valanciunas, Tor C.546.7700.09.40.80.31.214.2
97Kyle Korver, Atl SG.471.8952.63.72.61.00.411.6
98Jamal Crawford, LAC SG.418.8742.12.13.10.90.217.5
99Terrence Ross, Tor SG.419.8032.23.41.10.90.411.8
100Andrew Bogut, GS C.588.3920.09.61.80.71.87.2
101Amir Johnson, Tor PF.561.6690.26.81.50.81.29.9
102J.J. Hickson*, Den PF  O.520.5670.09.11.20.60.711.6
103Dion Waiters, Cle SG.437.7081.22.32.91.00.311.0
104Reggie Jackson, OKC PG.438.8890.83.33.30.90.110.4
105Gerald Green, Pho SF.437.8352.13.11.30.70.513.7
106Danilo Gallinari, Den SF  DTD.417.8361.75.02.50.90.515.7
107Nerlens Noel, Phi C.512.6020.08.31.01.12.415.3
108Terrence Jones, Hou PF.535.6130.46.51.10.71.311.2
109John Henson, Mil PF.523.5200.06.51.40.51.510.2
110Nick Young*, LAL SG  O.427.8291.92.51.40.70.215.8
111Tyson Chandler, Dal C.621.6630.09.91.00.71.29.6
112Markieff Morris, Pho PF.461.7790.55.51.60.80.711.5
113Anderson Varejao, Cle C.505.6980.08.81.81.00.56.9
114Jordan Hill, LAL PF.540.6790.07.00.70.40.88.8
115DeMarre Carroll, Atl SF.467.7681.35.21.71.60.310.5
116Patrick Beverley, Hou PG.415.8081.43.22.71.20.48.7
117Jeremy Lin, LAL PG.445.8121.12.84.91.20.413.1
118Gorgui Dieng, Min C.498.6340.05.00.60.50.84.7
119Jared Sullinger, Bos PF.460.7720.89.41.70.60.815.8
120Shawn Marion, Cle SF.486.7820.65.81.71.00.58.8

Comments

comments

You must be logged in to post a comment Login